Neptune Seed Bank Privacy Policy

Last Updated: Jan 2019

At Neptune Seed Bank, we’re committed to protecting and
respecting your privacy.

This Privacy Statement provides important information on how
Neptune Seed Bank (““we,” “us” or “our”) handles personal information. This
Privacy Statement applies to all information gathered for and on behalf of
Neptune Seed Bank electronically through the neptuneseedbank.com site (the
“Site”). It explains data collection, use and disclosure of personal
information by Neptune Seed Bank. It does not apply to offline products or
services.

By accessing the Site or providing us with any personal
information, you agree that Neptune Seed Bank may collect, use and disclose
such personal information. In addition, it also signifies that you agree with
all the terms of this Privacy Statement.

Neptune Seed Bank welcomes your comments regarding this
Privacy Statement. If you have questions concerning the Neptune Seed Bank
Privacy Statement, please contact us at info@neptuneseedbank.com or via postal
mail at the address provided below:

Privacy Officer, Neptune Seed Bank
11947 Valley View St.
P.O. Box 5484
Garden Grove, CA 92846

We will use commercially reasonable efforts to determine and
address your concerns promptly.

Personal Data Collection

What is personal information?

Personal information is any information that identifies you,
or by which your identity could reasonably be ascertained or deduced from that
information.

How do we collect personal information from you?

The collection of personal information is obtained when a
visitor lands on the Site, you use the Site through completing a form to gain
more information or if you register to receive our monthly newsletters or
purchase our products.

Why are we collecting your personal information?

Neptune Seed Bank collects information in order to provide
better and enhanced services to you. The information requested on this Site is
required to process your request for more information about our products,
register for our specials or newsletters, or to complete a product purchase.

How we use your personal information

The personal information collected on this Site will be used
to:

Navigate through the Site

Carry out the transaction(s) you have requested

In support of these uses, Neptune Seed Bank may use personal
information to:

Provide you with more effective customer service

Provide you with important information about the product(s)
that you are interested in

Send you information about new Neptune Seed Bank products

Personal Information Access & Control

Neptune Seed Bank will not sell or rent your information to
third parties or share your information with third parties for marketing
purposes. Access to your personal information will be restricted to Neptune
Seed Bank employees and administrators who are responsible for the marketing
and administration of Neptune Seed Bank products.

How do I access my personal information?

If you wish to access your personal information, update your
details, or unsubscribe from communications, emails us at info@neptuneseedbank.com
or write to:

Privacy Officer, Neptune Seed Bank
11947 Valley View St.
P.O. Box 5484
Garden Grove, CA 92846

How do I control Neptune Seed Bank use of my personal information?

Except as otherwise described in this Privacy Statement,
personal information you provide on the Site will not be shared outside of Neptune
Seed Bank employees or administrators who responsible for the marketing and
administration of Neptune Seed Bank products without your permission. As
described above in the previous section, you can access your personal
information through email or writing to us.

Personal Information Protection

Neptune Seed Bank is committed to protecting the security of
your personal information. We use a variety of security technologies and
procedures to help protect your personal information from unauthorized access,
use, or disclosure. For example, we store the personal information you provide
on computer servers with limited access that are located in controlled
facilities.

Cookies & Similar Technologies

This Site uses cookies to deliver relevant content, ease
site navigation or collect information for statistical use, such as how many
visitors our site received. You have the ability to accept or decline cookies
at any time by modifying the settings in your browser, and you can also erase
cookies from your operating system as well. However, declining or erasing
cookies may preclude you from fully experiencing all the features of this
website.

Consent

If you have voluntarily provided personally identifiable
information, including but not limited to, your name or email address, you have
assumed an implied business relationship with Neptune Seed Bank and therefore
consented to the collection, use and disclosure of your personally identifiable
information as described in this Privacy Statement.

Neptune Seed Bank will not use personally identifiable
information for any purpose outside of the implied business relationship.

Review of this Privacy Statement

This Privacy Statement is in accordance with Canada’s
Anti-Spam Law (CASL) effective July 1, 2014 and Personal Information Protection
and Electronic Documents Act (“PIPEDA”) effective January 1, 2001, California
Online Privacy Protection Act (CalOPPA) effective February 6, 2013, and the
EU’s General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) effective May 25, 2018.

We keep this Privacy Statement under regular review. We
encourage you to periodically review this document to be informed about how Neptune
Seed Bank protects and respects your personal information. This Privacy
Statement was last updated in Jan 2019.

Welcome!

You must be 21+ to purchase Cannabis Seeds products

I am I am not

Remember Me
Disclaimer: Cannabis Seeds: Our seeds are sold as novelty items and souvenirs. They contain 0% THC. We encourage our customers to check the legislation in their Country, State / Province, and Municipality prior to purchasing items from this store. In the US, we do not ship to Kansas or Kentucky 

WAAVE Compliance